Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Mid-Atlantic X 9.0 |
2023 NOVA Mixed 40 & Over (NOVA Mixed 40 & Over 9.0) |
Team 2 Grace's Aces |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rohan Wadehra | Bristow, VA | 5.0 | M | 10-3 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 4.68 | M |
Prem Vadlamudi | Silver Spring, MD | 5.0 | M | 8-3 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 4.62 | M |
Danielle Desfosses | Silver Spring, MD | 4.5 | F | 46-24 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 4.50 | |
Gregory Rabinovich | Bethesda, MD | 5.0 | M | 12-11 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 4.50 | |
Eve Helmer | Severna Park, MD | 4.5 | F | 98-23 | 3-0 | 2-2 | 4.49 | |
Reginald Tull | Annandale, VA | 5.0 | M | 2-20 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 4.40 | |
Jonathan Santos | Fairfax, VA | 4.5 | M | 76-27 | 2-0 | 3-3 | 4.34 | |
Laura Smith | Springfield, VA | 4.5 | F | 45-22 | 2-1 | 3-2 | 4.33 | |
Jason Wall | Washington, DC | 4.5 | M | 10-8 | 1-1 | 0-3 | 4.31 | |
Oliver Lee | Mc Lean, VA | 4.5 | M | 35-22 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4.31 | |
Dava Baumann | Fairfax, VA | 4.5 | F | 33-24 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4.27 | |
Leah Noonan | Arlington, VA | 4.5 | F | 27-17 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 4.23 | |
Chris Downs | Reston, VA | 4.5 | M | 26-14 | 4-0 | 1-0 | 4.19 | |
Matt Morgan | Arlington, VA | 4.5 | M | 38-23 | 2-0 | 2-1 | 4.13 | |
Kelly Bohne | Austin, TX | 4.0 | F | 33-14 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 4.11 | |
Margarita Baldwin | Arlington, VA | 4.0 | F | 95-38 | 3-1 | 0-3 | 3.95 | |
Grace Kim | Fairfax, VA | 4.0 | F | 36-11 | 3-0 | 1-2 | 3.87 | |
Virginia Fung | Baltimore, MD | 4.0 | F | 34-23 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.86 | |
Schara Lewis Tompkins | Pompano Beach, FL | 4.0 | F | 39-19 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.80 | |
Landon Schaefer | FAIRFAX, VA | 5.0 | M | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rohan Wadehra | Bristow, VA | 5.0 | M | 10-3 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.68 | M |
Prem Vadlamudi | Silver Spring, MD | 5.0 | M | 8-3 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.62 | M |
Danielle Desfosses | Silver Spring, MD | 4.5 | F | 46-24 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
4.50 | |
Gregory Rabinovich | Bethesda, MD | 5.0 | M | 12-11 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.50 | |
Eve Helmer | Severna Park, MD | 4.5 | F | 98-23 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
4.49 | |
Reginald Tull | Annandale, VA | 5.0 | M | 2-20 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
4.40 | |
Jonathan Santos | Fairfax, VA | 4.5 | M | 76-27 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 3-3 3-3 |
4.34 | |
Laura Smith | Springfield, VA | 4.5 | F | 45-22 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 3-2 3-2 |
4.33 | |
Jason Wall | Washington, DC | 4.5 | M | 10-8 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
4.31 | |
Oliver Lee | Mc Lean, VA | 4.5 | M | 35-22 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.31 | |
Dava Baumann | Fairfax, VA | 4.5 | F | 33-24 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.27 | |
Leah Noonan | Arlington, VA | 4.5 | F | 27-17 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
4.23 | |
Chris Downs | Reston, VA | 4.5 | M | 26-14 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
4.19 | |
Matt Morgan | Arlington, VA | 4.5 | M | 38-23 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
4.13 | |
Kelly Bohne | Austin, TX | 4.0 | F | 33-14 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.11 | |
Margarita Baldwin | Arlington, VA | 4.0 | F | 95-38 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.95 | |
Grace Kim | Fairfax, VA | 4.0 | F | 36-11 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.87 | |
Virginia Fung | Baltimore, MD | 4.0 | F | 34-23 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.86 | |
Schara Lewis Tompkins | Pompano Beach, FL | 4.0 | F | 39-19 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.80 | |
Landon Schaefer | FAIRFAX, VA | 5.0 | M | 2-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
04/16/2023 | 4:30 PM | Team 4 Westwood’s Team Fever Tree | Westwood Country Club | 3-0 |
04/23/2023 | 5:30 PM | Team 3 Double Trouble | Chantilly National Golf and Country Club | 3-0 |
04/29/2023 | 7:00 PM | Team 1 High Rollers | Jefferson District Park | 2-1 |
05/07/2023 | 4:30 PM | Team 4 Westwood’s Team Fever Tree | Westwood Country Club | 2-1 |
05/11/2023 | 7:00 PM | Team 3 Double Trouble | Chantilly National Golf and Country Club | 2-1 |
05/16/2023 | 9:00 PM | Team 1 High Rollers | Fairfax Racquet Club | 2-1 |
05/21/2023 | 4:30 PM | Team 4 Westwood’s Team Fever Tree | Westwood Country Club | 3-0 |
06/04/2023 | 5:30 PM | Team 3 Double Trouble | Chantilly National Golf and Country Club | 2-1 |
06/08/2023 | 9:30 PM | Team 1 High Rollers | Worldgate Sport & Health | 3-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/30/2023 | 11:00 AM | 1 Belmont Williams | Virginia Beach Tennis and Country Club | 2-1 | |
09/30/2023 | 5:30 PM | Vissernator 40+ 9.0 | Virginia Beach Tennis and Country Club | 2-1 |
National Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/03/2023 | 8:00 AM | LAK:Lakeville:Kroll/Santos | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 0-3 | |
11/03/2023 | 11:30 AM | Summer Shank'n | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 2-1 | |
11/04/2023 | 8:00 AM | NWW-WSC-Lao | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 1-2 | |
11/04/2023 | 11:30 AM | Florida/Orsini/40&Over9.0MXD | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/16/2023 4:30 PM
Westwood Country Club |
Team 4 Westwood’s Team Fever Tree
3-0 |
04/23/2023 5:30 PM
Chantilly National Golf and Country Club |
Team 3 Double Trouble
3-0 |
04/29/2023 7:00 PM
Jefferson District Park |
Team 1 High Rollers
2-1 |
05/07/2023 4:30 PM
Westwood Country Club |
Team 4 Westwood’s Team Fever Tree
2-1 |
05/11/2023 7:00 PM
Chantilly National Golf and Country Club |
Team 3 Double Trouble
2-1 |
05/16/2023 9:00 PM
Fairfax Racquet Club |
Team 1 High Rollers
2-1 |
05/21/2023 4:30 PM
Westwood Country Club |
Team 4 Westwood’s Team Fever Tree
3-0 |
06/04/2023 5:30 PM
Chantilly National Golf and Country Club |
Team 3 Double Trouble
2-1 |
06/08/2023 9:30 PM
Worldgate Sport & Health |
Team 1 High Rollers
3-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/30/2023 11:00 AM
Virginia Beach Tennis and Country Club |
1 Belmont Williams
2-1 |
09/30/2023 5:30 PM
Virginia Beach Tennis and Country Club |
Vissernator 40+ 9.0
2-1 |
National Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/03/2023 8:00 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
LAK:Lakeville:Kroll/Santos
0-3 |
11/03/2023 11:30 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Summer Shank'n
2-1 |
11/04/2023 8:00 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
NWW-WSC-Lao
1-2 |
11/04/2023 11:30 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Florida/Orsini/40&Over9.0MXD
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap